Early Education and Childcare - Introduction
This page will help you decide which type of provider is best suited to your child and family’s needs.The settings listed on this page are known as the ‘Tameside Directory of Providers’ and all schools and ‘providers’ are inspected by OFSTED. They have all made a commitment to the Council's terms and conditions of funding for delivery of free early education and childcare for children aged 2 to 4 years old.
All providers are eligible to deliver free early years provision to 3 and 4 year olds however not all childcare providers can take children for a free 2 year old place, and we have highlighted those that can by indicating a by the childcare provider.
Types of Providers
- Childminders
- Independent schools
- Out of school clubs
- Private day nurseries
- Pre-schools/playgroups
- School Nurseries
Early Years Education in Schools with a nursery class
Admissions to nursery classes in schools are usually each September. To start in September your child needs to be three years old before September 1st; if the nursery has vacancies, they may also admit children at other points during the school year. Children usually attend Monday to Friday; each school will determine how they will deliver the 15 or 30 hours as this could vary from school to school.If you would like an early years place for your child in a school nursery class please contact the school directly, the Headteacher of the school manages admissions to nursery class.
Please note, if your child will be starting at a school nursery in the autumn term, due to the high numbers of new children starting at one time, some schools may take a phased approach to entry, which allows children to settle.
More information for parents can be found in Admission into nursery classes in Tameside
Key
- RC = Roman Catholic
- VC = Voluntary Controlled
- CE = Church of England
- VA = Voluntary Aided
- AC = Academy
Early Years Education in Other Settings
For information about admission to other types of early years provider, please contact the provider directly using the Free Entitlement Funding ‘Tameside Directory of Providers’.For further help in finding a provider in your area, please contact Family Information Service on 0161 342 4260.
Ensuring Quality and Consistency
Tameside Council has an Early Years Quality Improvement Team who are experienced early years professionals. Their role is to provide support, advice, guidance, and training for all childcare providers and settings across the local authority who provide Early Years Foundation Stage education. If you choose a provider from ‘Tameside’s Directory of Providers’, the work of the Early Years Quality Improvement Team promotes consistency across the borough in the quality of care and education your child will receive whilst promoting inclusive care, learning and play.Benefits of Taking up the Free Offer of Early Years Provision
Research has shown that children who receive good quality pre-school education acquire the skills they need to make good progress at school. They gain the social and communication skills required to become confident and happy learners.
Early years provision is part of the Early Years Foundation Stage of education. It is an exciting time for children as they learn through play based activities to become more independent and develop their own identity. Your child will enjoy a curriculum that is organised around seven areas of learning:
- Communication and Language
- Physical development
- Personal, social and emotional development
- Literacy
- Mathematics
- Understanding of the world
- Expressive arts and design
Things to Consider
The most important decision is to choose the type of setting that will best meet the particular needs of your child and your family. When choosing a setting consider the following:- What type of setting is best suited to your child’s personality?
- If required, is there any additional childcare offered by the provider?
- Are adults interacting/playing with children?
- Does the setting/childminder have awards displayed for healthy eating?
- Are the toys clean and well maintained?
- Are children settled and occupied?
- Is there an outdoor play area?
- Are you greeted and made to feel welcome?
- Is your child greeted and made to feel welcome?
- Are you given a welcome pack or other information about the setting?
- Does the setting/childminder have any quality assurance awards?
- A childminder could collect your child from a group setting and provide extended care during the day.
- A day nursery could provide care all day or for a full morning or afternoon session.
- Some pre-schools and nursery classes offer extended sessions which sometimes include lunch.
If you are working or considering taking up work and would like to know more about the settings that can offer additional services contact Tameside Families Information Service who can:
- Discuss the childcare options available.
- Provide information about the cost of additional care.
- Look at any funding you may be entitled to, to pay for any additional costs.
- Signpost to relevant agencies / websites who can support families with more in-depth individual advice
- Answer any questions you have about this information
Free Entitlement Funding – Directory of Providers
Ashton-under-Lyne | Audenshaw | Denton | Droylsden | Dukinfield | Hyde | Hattersley | Longdendale | Mossley | Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Independent Schools | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Ashton West End Primary Academy Resource Base, William Street, OL7 0BJ | Miss Kim Pizuti 0161 330 4234 | AC | |
Canon Burrows CE Primary School Oldham Road, OL7 9ND | Ms Suzanne Fides | CE (VA) | Y |
Canon Johnson CE Primary School Elgin Street, OL7 9DD | Miss Kirsty Pollard (Acting Head) | CE (VA) | Y |
Holden Clough Community Primary School St Albans Avenue, OL6 8XN | Mr Faik Kordemir | ||
Holy Trinity CE Primary School Kenyon Street, OL6 7DU | Mr Simon Brereton | CE (VA) | Y |
Inspire Academy | Mrs Louise Armstrong | AC | Y |
Oasis Academy Broadoak | Fiona Lomas 0161 330 3105 | AC | Y |
Our Lady of Mount Carmel RC Primary School Holden Street, OL6 9JJ | Mrs Helen Hayes | RC (VA) | |
Parochial CE Primary School Keppel Street, OL6 6NN | Miss Louise Thompson | (VC) | Y |
Rosehill Methodist Community Primary School Rosehill Road, OL6 8YG | Gemma Yapp | (VC) | Y |
St Christopher's RC Primary School St Christophers Road, OL6 9DP | Mr Ian Noone | RC (VA) | Y |
St James' CE Primary School Romney Street, OL6 9HU | James Rolt | AC | Y |
The Heys Primary School Whiteacre Road, OL6 9NS | Lyndsey Davison | ||
Waterloo Primary School Worthington Street, OL7 9NA | Mr Damian Harris | AC | Y |
Happy Hedgehogs Pre-School, Waterloo Children's Centre Store Street, off Oldham Road, OL7 9QA | 0161 339 3034 | Y | |
Leap Nursery, Clyde House | 0161 214 8300 | Y | |
Little Panda’s Pre-School, Broadoak Community Centre Broadoak Road, OL6 8RS | 0161 830 0510 or 07958 709041 | Y | |
Bright Stars Hanover Mill, Fitzroy Street, OL7 0TL | 0161 343 1249 | Y | |
Charlestown Private Day Nursery Turner Lane, OL6 8LW | 0161 343 2528 | Y | |
Children 4 Most Portland Street North, OL6 7HW | 0161 331 9740 | Y | |
Gummy Bears 164-166 St Albans Avenue, OL6 8TU | 0161 729 1830 | Y | |
Kids Planet Ashton Stamford Street East, OL6 6NW | 0161 343 4500 | Y | |
Kidz Stop Day Nursery 210 Katherine Street, OL6 7AS | 07734769774 | Y | |
Little Giggles Private Day Nursery and Preschool 2 Evans Street, OL6 9QD | 0161 331 9311 | Y | |
Little Red Day Nursery 48-50 Stamford Street East, OL6 6QH | 0161 343 4070 | Y | |
Sky High Achievers Ashton 10 Taunton Road, OL7 9DR | 0161 343 8072 | Y | |
Jane Barlow | 0161 308 3839 | Y | |
Gaynor Clarke | 07495711060 | Y | |
Jacqueline Goddard | 07535 408119 | Y | |
Samantha Hibbert | 07903 931166 | Y | |
Taryn Hodson | 07921 552 596 | Y | |
Kornelia Jaswian | 07955 659099 | Y | |
Urszula Kurylo | 07401 124 715 | Y | |
Corinna Newall | 07904 841006 | Y | |
Deborah Parsons | 07951 476976 | Y | |
Gemma Louise Porritt | 07817 912723 | Y | |
Tracy Pridham | 0161 612 1497 | Y | |
Amy Roberts | 07446 938576 | Y | |
Victoria Sharkey | 0161 285 1128 or 07954 306561 | Y | |
Carrie Sigley | 07727 673039 | Y | |
Rebecca Swindells | 07877 801808 | Y | |
Lisa Taylor | 07794 642507 | Y | |
Alexandra Mary Winterbottom | 07572 288847 | Y |
Audenshaw
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Aldwyn Primary School Lumb Lane, M34 5SF | Mr Craig Beaty | Y | |
Audenshaw Primary School Ash Street, M34 5NG | Mr Philip Williams 0161 370 2504 | Y | |
Poplar Street Primary School Ravenswood Drive, M34 5EF | Helen Fletcher | AC | Y |
St Anne's RC Primary School Clarendon Road, M34 5QA | Mrs Alicia Duffy | RC (VA) | Y |
Children 4 Most at Squirrels Wood Cemetery Road, M34 5AH | 0161 336 3221 | Y | |
Kids Planet Audenshaw | 0161 339 5001 | Y | |
Little Giggles Private Day Nursery & Pre-School - Audenshaw Guide Lane, M34 5BZ | 0161 336 6257 | Y | |
The Learning Hive Nursery School 30 Manchester Road, M34 5GB | 0161 371 7847 | Y | |
Yolanda Cheshire | 07305 954589 | Y | |
Amanda Cookson | 07722 569361 | Y | |
Denise Fitzgerald | 07415504215 | Y | |
Rachael Hill | 0161 343 7581 | Y | |
Jennifer Hollingworth | 0161 336 8361 Or 07775 867042 | Y | |
Sarah Hopkins | 0161 301 2304 | Y | |
Sarah Roylance | 07894 076299 | Y | |
Natalie Rusholme | 07800 576691 | Y | |
Theresa Shaw-Humphreys | 07584 088245 | Y | |
Jodie Stanton | 07799 630892 | Y | |
Sandra Young | 07870 782144 | Y |
Denton
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Corrie Primary School Cemetery Road, M34 6FG | Mrs Naomi Cartledge | Y | |
Dane Bank Primary School Thornley Lane South, SK5 6QG | Ms Joanne Lennon | AC | Y |
Denton West End Primary School Balmoral Drive, M34 2JX | Mrs Sharron White 0161 336 3409 | AC | Y |
Greswell Primary School Percy Road, M34 2DH | Mr John Cooper 0161 336 6854 | Y | |
Linden Road Academy | Mr Peter Greaves | AC | Y |
Manor Green Primary Academy | Ms Victoria Saville | AC | Y |
Russell Scott Primary School | Mr Stephen Marsland |
| Y |
St John Fisher RC Primary School | Mrs Mandy Harris | RC (VA) | Y |
St Mary's RC Primary and Nursery School | Mr Neil Price | RC (VA) | |
Georgie Porgies Sessional Care Centre 5-7 Albert Street, M34 6LB | 0161 320 1616 | Y | |
Marvels Kids Club Ltd Corrie CP School, Cemetery Road, M34 6FG | 07900 102545 | Y | |
Windmill Lane Pre-School, The Community of Christ Church Hall, Windmill Lane, M34 2FR | 07957 466 588 | Y | |
Busy Kids Private Day Nursery 7-11 Ann Street, M34 2GJ | 0161 336 4982 | Y | |
Georgie Porgies 17 Market Street, M34 2FH | 0161 320 1616 | Y | |
Jungle Junction Denton | 0161 425 3031 | Y | |
Little Learners, | 07961 461820 | Y | |
Kids Planet Denton 118 Ashton Road, M34 3JE | 0161 335 9991 | Y | |
The Bungalow Private Day Nursery 132a Ashton Road, M34 3HR | 0161 335 0484 | Y | |
Willow Green Day Nursery Heanor Avenue, M34 7WU | 0161 320 9330 | Y | |
Holly Aldous | 07760661276 | Y | |
Nicola Ball | 07939 663 855 | Y | |
Holly Brooks | 07772 565269 | Y | |
Amanda Carroll | 07963 178 726 | Y | |
Tracy Cornwell | 07724 175245 | Y | |
Lynsey Fletcher | 07817 708531 | Y | |
Catrina Hayes | 0161 336 6744 | Y | |
Emily Handy Hewlett | 07962 389 771 | Y | |
Annmarie Laing | 07727 230 284 | Y | |
Nuala Lohan | 07967 628736 | Y | |
Milvi McKendry | 07708389194 | Y | |
Peter Nothard | 07528 174272 | Y | |
Lisa Orson | 07710470376 | Y | |
Claire Oxley | 07985 744 520 | Y | |
Clare Potts | 0161 335 9201 | Y | |
Sarah Quinn | 07875 751475 | Y | |
Emma Rowen | 07976 362696 | Y | |
Elizabeth Spain | 0161 320 7009 or 07847 186 598 | Y | |
Claire Stevenson | 07495 747002 | Y | |
Susan Willocks | 0161 465 9130 | Y | |
Kathryn Yates | 07949 467168 | Y |
Droylsden
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Fairfield Road Primary School | Mr Alec Stephenson |
| Y |
Greenside Primary School | Mrs Judith Reynolds | AC | Y |
Manchester Road Primary Academy | Ms Joanne Taylor | AC | Y |
Moorside Primary Academy | Sam Ismail | AC | Y |
St Mary's CE Primary School | Mr Chris Quinn | CE (VA) | Y |
St Stephen's RC Primary School | Connor Lavin | RC (VA) | Y |
Infinity Childcare Ltd Hart House, 234 Market Street, M43 7AZ | 0161 370 1111 | Y | |
Fairfield Education and Childcare, Fairfield Children's Centre, Fairfield Road, M43 6AF | 07578 435686 | Y | |
Launch Pad Pre-School Baguley Street, M43 7BB | 0161 370 0818 | Y | |
Sunshine Pre-School, Church of the Epiphany, Merton Drive, M43 6BH | 0161 612 0069 | Y | |
Greenside Day Nursery Greenside Children's Centre, Greenside Lane, M43 7RA | 0161 301 5557 | Y | |
Space Station Day Nursery Market Street, M43 7AZ | 0161 370 1152 | Y | |
Alison Claire Hall | 07594 099349 | Y | |
Angela Bailey | 0161 370 6814 | Y | |
Elmarie Carter | 0161 371 5524 or 07960 501939 | Y | |
Justyna Dobrek | 07746165626 | Y | |
Emma Gillan | 07717 753032 | Y | |
Jill Gore | 07527943972 | Y | |
Sarah Haldane | 07546 061507 | Y | |
Stephanie Heaton | 07545 176498 | Y | |
Susan Heaton | 0161 285 7433 or 07812 169163 | Y | |
Jemma Keary | 07983 258535 | Y | |
Stacey King | 07445 945 247 | Y | |
Kylie Lawless | 07517 473213 | Y | |
Jodie Wylie | 07845 612048 | Y | |
Jane Richardson | 0161 301 5044 | Y | |
Donna Rigby | 07946 671161 | Y | |
Carol Roberts | 07921 124258 | Y | |
Julie Sherlock | 07832 254049 | Y | |
Gillian Tuke | 07768 720505 | Y | |
Diane Walker | 07918 128551 | Y |
Dukinfield
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Broadbent Fold Primary School Tennyson Avenue, SK16 5DP | Ms Catherine Parker |
| Y |
Lyndhurst Community Primary School Hill Street, SK16 4JS | Gemma Patterson | AC | Y |
Ravensfield Primary School Clarendon Street, SK16 4JG | Mrs Ruth Dawson (Acting Head) |
| Y |
St John's CE Primary School Westmorland Avenue, SK16 5JA | Mrs Vicki Hewitt-Lee | CE (VC) | Y |
Yew Tree Community Primary School Yew Tree Lane, SK16 5BJ | Suzanne Lomax | AC | Y |
Busy Bees Pre-School Scout Hut, Dukinfield Allotments, Lodge Lane, Dukinfield, SK16 5JF | 07984 190 855 | Y | |
Boat House Day Nursery Town Lane, SK16 4BX | 0161 330 7704 | Y | |
Kids Planet Dukinfield Jeffrey's Drive, SK16 4BZ | 0161 308 2020 | Y | |
Kiddi Day Kare Dukinfield 103 Crescent Road, SK16 4HG | 07984 994 324 | Y | |
Kinder Giggles Nursery & Pre-School | 0161 338 5977 | Y | |
Rainbow Nursery 11 Hall Green Road, SK16 4EP | 0161 637 3393 | Y | |
Melanie Manning | 07776 332807 | Y | |
Michelle Cooper | 07446 162684 | Y | |
David Bonilla | 0161 339 2538 07973 744892 | Y | |
Lisa Bridge | 07825 018213 | Y | |
Debbie Constantine | 07903 718374 | Y | |
Holly Murray | 07788290377 | Y | |
Karen Reynolds | 0161 303 2192 or 07825 020077 | Y | |
Karen Roddy | 07768 139 191 | Y | |
Ka Yiu Veronica Scott | 07702 236169 | Y | |
Anita Smart | 0161 303 8805 | Y | |
Leanne Vardy | 07908 477723 | Y | |
Lesley Warran | 0161 338 3175 or 07958 170866 | Y |
Hyde
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Bradley Green Primary Academy | Mrs Vicky Cameron | AC | Y |
Dowson Primary School | Ms Kathryn Thornburn | AC | Y |
Endeavour Primary Academy | Mrs Carol Rhodes 0161 368 3366 | AC | Y |
Flowery Field Primary School | Mrs Claire Silk | AC | Y |
Gee Cross Holy Trinity C of E Primary School | Mrs Sue Lane | CE (VC) | Y |
Godley Community Primary Academy | Mrs Suzanne Clawley-Welton | AC | Y |
Greenfield Primary School and Early Years Centre | Mrs Melanie Eccles | AC | |
Oakfield Primary School and Moderate Learning Difficulties Resource Base, | Mrs Heather Farrell | AC | Y |
St George's CE Primary School | Nicola Hewitt | AC | |
St Paul's Catholic Primary School | Ms Marie Flynn | RC (VA) | |
ABC Day Nursery, Onward House, Onward Street, SK14 1HW | 0161 637 6575 | Y | |
Children 4 Most at Flowery Field, Hyde Flowery Centre, Old Road, SK14 4SQ | 0161 351 9675 | Y | |
Hyde Woodland Day Nursery Gordon Street, SK14 1PL | 0161 351 9888 | Y | |
Kiddi Day Kare Hyde 126 Clarendon Road, SK14 2LJ | 07984 994324 | Y | |
Quadrant House Private Day Nursery 2 Reynard Street, SK14 2HW | 0161 222 3455 | Y | |
The Sunflower Centre Victoria Street SK14 4AA | 0161 882 9959 | Y | |
The Village Nursery and Pre-School | 0161 366 5667 | Y | |
The Yellow Door Day Nursery 57 High Street, Hyde, SK14 2PU | 0161 222 8400 | Y | |
Treetops Brookbank 239 Mottram Road, SK14 2PE | 0161 366 1645 | Y | |
Kelly Brooks | 07710 534069 | Y | |
Teresa Derby | 07837 337459 | Y | |
Jamie Guarino | 0161 351 9490 | Y | |
Winifred Egan | 07375 455 557 | Y | |
Victoria Kennedy | 07788 400675 | Y | |
Gillian Lloyd | 0161 368 1154 | Y | |
Hayley Rimmer | 07590 515113 | Y | |
Deborah Halligan | 07780 330977 | Y | |
Donna Smith | 07532 724186 | Y | |
Catherine Wheatley | 07969 134481 | Y |
Hattersley
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Day Nurseries | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Arundale Primary School Lowry Grove, Mottram, SK14 6PW | Mr Peter Hartley | Y | |
Discovery Academy Porlock Avenue, SK14 3LE | Ms Beverley Oldham – Principal 0161 368 5962 | AC | Y |
Pinfold Primary School Hattersley Road East, SK14 3NL | Mrs Jennifer Hughes 0161 368 3732 | Y | |
St James Catholic Primary School Underwood Road, SK14 3DQ | Mrs Jackie Walker 0161 368 3455 | RC (VA) | |
Sky High Achievers Melandra, | 0161 312 2038 | Y |
Longdendale
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Hollingworth Primary School Market Street, Hollingworth, SK14 8LP | Mrs Susan Tickle 01457 761 588 | ||
Broadbottom Pre-School Playgroup Community Centre, Market Street, Broadbottom, SK14 6AA | 01457 764 423 | Y | |
Forest Feet Outdoor Nursery Lymefield Outdoor Learning Centre, Lower Market Street, Broadbottom, SK14 6AG | 01457 764990 | Y | |
Thorncliffe Barn Private Day Nursery Thorncliffe Farm, SK14 8JJ | 01457 763 412 | Y | |
Julie Bardsley | 01457 762804 | Y | |
Tracey Davey | 07955 294050 | Y |
Mossley
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Day Nurseries | |||
Out of School Care | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Livingstone Primary School Valeside, OL5 0AP | Ms Rebecca Willard | Y | |
Micklehurst All Saints CE Primary School The Rowans, OL5 9DR | Ms Laura Trelfa | CE (VC) | Y |
Milton St John's CE Primary School Mill Lane, OL5 0BN | Ms Lisa Gallaher | (VC) | Y |
St George’s COE Primary School Stamford Street, Mossley, OL5 0HT | Carolyn Divers 01457 832496 | CE (VA) | Y |
St Joseph's Primary School Marker Street, OL5 0ES | Mrs Irene Williams | RC (VA) | Y |
Castle Top Private Day Nursery, Castle Top Building The Roaches, off Manchester Road, OL5 9BL | 01457 833 322 | Y | |
Firestation Day Nursery The Old Firestation, Manchester Road, OL5 9BB | 01457 834 890 | Y | |
Melanie Blackwell | 01457 839463 | Y | |
Tracy Colgan | 07881 753009 | Y | |
Eryn Whittaker | 01457 516716 | Y |
Stalybridge
School Nurseries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Playgroups and Pre-Schools | |||
Independent Schools | |||
Day Nurseries | |||
Childminders | |||
Name and Address | Headteacher/Contact Telephone Number | Denomination/Can Accept 2 Year Olds | Registered for delivery of all or part of 30 Hours Funding |
Arlies Primary School Broadhill Road, SK15 1HQ | Mrs Lucy Hughes | Y | |
Gorse Hall Primary School Forrester Drive, SK15 2DP | Miss Alex Flood | Y | |
Millbrook Primary School Bank Road, off Huddersfield Road, SK15 3JX | Ms Elizabeth Turner | Y | |
Silver Springs Primary Academy School Crescent, SK15 1EA | Mrs Deborah Mason | AC | Y |
St Peter's Catholic Primary School Hough Hill Road, SK15 2HB | Mrs Katherine Ryan | RC (VA) | Y |
St Raphael's Catholic Primary School Huddersfield Road, SK15 3JL | Mrs Lynn Lakner | RC (VA) | Y |
Wild Bank Community School Demesne Drive, SK15 2PG | Miss Janet Postlethwaite | AC | Y |
Trinity School Birbeck Street, SK15 1SH | 0161 303 0674 | Y | |
Bright Futures Private Day Nursery Swallow Lane, Carrbrook, SK15 3NU | 01457 836 552 | Y | |
Grow Happy Childcare Unit 1, Rayners House, Bridge Street SK15 1PF | 0161 338 7895 | Y | |
Kids Planet Stalybridge 83 Huddersfield Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2PT | 0161 303 2226 | Y | |
Hill Top Private Day Nursery Stalyhill Drive, off Mottram Old Road, SK15 2TR | 01457 767 400 | Y | |
Little Angels North End House, North End Road, SK15 3AZ | 0161 637 2717 | Y | |
Sky High Achievers Stalybridge Silverthorne Close, Stalybridge, SK15 2DQ | 0161 304 0722 | Y | |
Sunflower Stalybridge Gorse Hall Day Centre, High Street, SK15 1SE | 0161 343 3015 | Y | |
Adele Brophy | 0161 304 9281 | Y | |
Alison Couper | 0161 338 4304 or 07765 218798 | Y | |
Gemma Denton | 07909 292 025 | Y | |
Joanne Griffiths | 0161 338 2675 | Y | |
Coral Harrison | 07798 890187 | Y | |
Suzanne McDonald | 0161 304 8605 | Y | |
Michelle Mellor | 07719 452221 | Y | |
Eva Morreale | 01457 836362 | Y | |
Tanya Reade | 07866 688855 | Y | |
Lisa Shelley | 07957983679 | Y | |
Amanda Wassall | 07748504607 | Y | |
Julie Wardhaugh | 07794 376982 | Y | |
Lisa Wilkinson | 07545 228603 | Y | |
Alexandra Wray-Lang | 07721 695249 | Y |